Welcome to the Galaxy!

Rocky Boy Northern StarsRocky Boy Morning Stars

 

CLUB ACTIVITES

Every Student, Every Day

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

February/MI KI SIW PI SIM
3rd - 12:30 Dismissal (PD)
9th - STRIPE-IT-RICH! Wear black &White or zebra stripes.
- - FAFSA Night Feb. 9th 4:00-7:00 in the high school
11th - RB Spelling Bee 11th 4PM in the JH Music Room
16th - I'm Not Lion! - WEar crazy hair and animal print pajamas!
17th - Hill County Spelling Bee 9AM at Havre Middle School
22nd - NO SCHOOL (PIR)
23rd - Spot On to Our Reading Goal! - Wear polka dots or leopard spots

March/NIS KI PI SIM
9th - 12:30 Dismissal (PD)
19-27th - Close-Up Trip to D.C.
23rd - End of 3rd Quarter
24th - 1:30 Dismissal
25-28th - NO SCHOOL (Spring Break)

April/AH YI KI PI SIM
13th - 12:30 Dismissal (PD)

May/SAH KI PAH KAHW PI SIM
4th - AP Literature and Composition Exam
11th - 12:30 Dismissal (PD)
27th - Last Day of School
30th - NO SCHOOL (Memorial Day)
31st - Teacher Check-out Day

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Sports Updates

Fall Sports

 

 

 

Junior High and High School Faculty

If you want to email a teacher, please log on to Edline (where you can also view students's grades and classes), and
email the teachers from there. We require secure sites before posting our teachers' email addresses.
Thank you for your understanding in protecting our schools' privacy.

Lorna Boter, Teacher
Lorna Boter
High School Math & Science
Jennifer Duncan
Jerry Coleman
7-12 Tech Education (Shop)
Jennifer Duncan
Jennifer Duncan
HS English and Publications
Linda Engebretson
Linda Engebretson
High School Science & Math
Jennifer Finley - English Teacher
Jennifer Finley
HS English
Charmayne Four Colors, Teacher
Charmayne Four Colors
7-12 Librarian & History
 
Carrie McNab Gopher
Carrie Gopher
Junior High Math
 
Charles Lafromboise
 
Charles Lafromboise
Social Studies
Morgaine Olson Evans-Lomayesva
Dan Leader
Music
Kristiny Lorett
Kristiny Lorett
7-12 Counselor
Teresa Olson
Teresa Olson
Junior High Science & Art

Desiree Pelletier

Desiree Pelletier
K-12 Interventionist

Rocky Boy Schools - Sara Putt

Sara Putt
 
5-8 Special Education
Cindy Rennick
Cindy Rennick
Family and Consumer Science (Home Ec.)
Rachel Sieler
Rachel Seiler
Jr. High Language Arts & P.E
LaCrissa St. Pierre
LaCrissa St. Pierre
7-12 P.E.
Ruby Stafford
Ruby Stafford
 High School Math
Mona Sunchild
Mona Sunchild
Business & Activities Director
Rick Sunchild
Rick Sunchild
Cree Instructor
Navar Swift
Navar Swift
High School Science & JH Art
Kathy Townsend, Teacher
Kathy Townsend
9-12 Special Education
Benjamin Tull
Ben Tull
Jr. High Social Studies
Kristiny Lorett
Ty Watson
Dean of Students
 

Junior High and High School Staff

Carol Russette
Carol Russette
Junior High and High School
Receptionist
Zellah Nault
Zellah Nault
K-12 Student/Parent Liaison

Theresa Harris

Theresa Harris
NACSP Coordinator

Michael Mithlo

Michael Mithlo
K-12 Tutor
Dorinna Ojeda
Dorinna Patacsil
GEAR UP Liaison

Donna Raining Bird, Rocky Boy Tutor'

Donna Raining Bird
7-12 Tutor

Jolene "Kisser" Standing Rock

Jolene Standing Rock
7-12 Tutor